Jenny-Ruth

Share
© Depositphotos

Fact sheet

Name
Jenny-Ruth
Gender
Girl name
Syllables
3

What does the name Jenny-Ruth mean?

Jenny-Ruth is a double name combining Jenny ("the white fairy") and Ruth ("the satisfying one").

Where does the name Jenny-Ruth come from?

The origin of the word is not known.

Frequently asked questions about the name Jenny-Ruth

What is the origin of the name Jenny-Ruth?

The origin of the name Jenny-Ruth is not known. It is composed of the names Jenny and Ruth.

How popular is the name Jenny-Ruth?

The popularity of the name Jenny-Ruth is currently difficult to assess, as it is not among the most common first names.

Cookie settings

We use cookies to run this website and to show personalised advertising via Google AdSense. Necessary cookies are required for the site to work. Marketing cookies allow us to show relevant ads. You can change your choice at any time. Learn more